1949 William E. Fox Inglewood
1950 Thomas H. Brown Downey
1951 Robert W. Gain Downey
1952 Al W. Hunt Glendale
1953 Milan A. Priest Los Angeles County
1954 Leonard V. Foster Long Beach
1955 Harry E Wainwright San Bernardino City
1956 Karl Saunders Santa Barbara City
1957 William C. McDade Santa Monica
1958 George S. Figley Los Angeles County
1959 Robert H. Beech Montebello
1960, Leslie L. McCloud Monrovia
1961 Fred C. Hardesty Los Angeles County
1962 William I. J. Coulter El Segundo
1963 Ira A. Anderson Rialto
1964 William R. Tripp San Gabriel
1965 James M. Hamaek Los Angeles City
1966 Russ Granger Whittier
1967 Sam Tanksley Los Angeles County
1968 Charles Anderson Buena Park
1969 Paul Wohlers Santa Monica
1970 Bernard Dicker Los Angeles County
1971 Gaford Medley Ontario
1972 Richard Pfeiffer Inglewood
1973 Robert Richter Los Angeles City
1974 jean F. Slaughter Pasadena
1975 Angelo Minchella Santa Ana
1976 Joseph Warren La Habra
1977 Bill Tomes San Diego
1978 Walley Trotter Orange County
1979 Joseph Warren La Habra
1980 Jim Timmons Torrance
1981 Don Oaks Santa Barbara County
1982 Robert Miller San Diego
1983 Albert (Bud) Moody Brea
1984 Mikel Parks San Bernardino City
1985 Lynne Michaelis Fountain Valley
1986 Denny Haas Torrance
1987 Homer Miller Los Angeles City
1988 Joseph Piscioneri Ontario
1989 Ted Wackerman Oceanside
1990 Oystein (Sam) Husoe Long Beach
1991 Eileen Salmon Hawthorne
1992 Allen Thomason San Diego
1993 Dennis Stangeland Los Angeles County
1994 Carl Thibeault Palm Springs
1995 Michael T. Bennet Santa Barbara County
1996 Dennis Lockard Newport Beach
1997 Carolyse Pfeiffer-Acedo Redondo Beach
1998 Bruce Kerl La Mesa
1999 Sheri Benge Anaheim
2000 Steve Locati Rancho Cucamonga
2001 Scott Corrin UC Riverside
2002 Tom Oakes Orange County Fire Authority
2003 Penni Overstreet-Murphy San Bernardino County
2004 Laura Blaul Orange County Fire Authority/td>
2005 Karyn Vaudreuil Carlsbad
2006 Ken Quick Culver City
2007 Hank Teran Long Beach
2008 Ken Kraus Los Angeles City
2009 Doug Dupree San Bernardino City
2010 Jill Perumean Arcadia
2011 Ian MacDonald Orange
2012 Adria Smith Fountain Valley
2013 James Carver El Segundo
2014 Julie Frasure Rancho Cucamonga
2015 Randy Metz Carlsbad
2016 Sandie Hastings Riverside County